Find Hotels Near Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station Kuala Lumpur

Find Deals for Any Season

Book a room with free cancellation for more flexibility
Find hotels near me
Rooms
Adults
Children
Done
SEARCH
  1. Home
  2. Kuala Lumpur
  3. Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station Hotels

Featured Hotels Near Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station Kuala Lumpur

POI Map Map Marker
View area on map
Filter By
Filter By
Map

Hotel Class

Property Type

Facilities

See the latest prices and deals by choosing your dates. Choose dates
The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur Autograph Collecti

No.5 Jalan Sultan Hishamuddin City (0.16 km from Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station)

The Majestic Hotel Kuala Lumpur Autograph Collection offers accommodations featuring modern colonial-style décor and Neo-Classical details.

Very good 2000 reviews
8.9
REGALPARK Hotel Kuala Lumpur

8 Jalan Kampung Attap (0.42 km from Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station)

Midah Hotel Kuala Lumpur is conveniently located in the popular Chinatown area. The hotel offers guests a range of services and amenities designed to provide comfort and convenience.

Good 1587 reviews
7.3
Travel Hub Highstreet

No.13 Jalan Balai Polis (0.44 km from Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station)

Located in the center of Kuala Lumpur City Travel Hub Highstreet welcomes its guests with free internet access and complimentary breakfast served every morning. The accommodation is a 10-minute drive to the iconic Petronas Twin Towers.

Very good 199 reviews
8.1
Birdnest Guesthouse Gaia Rooftop Cafe

210 Jalan Tun Hs Lee (0.45 km from Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station)

Located in Kuala Lumpur 2.5 km from Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia Birdnest Guesthouse Gaia Rooftop Cafe provides air-conditioned rooms and a garden.

Very good 677 reviews
8.4
Agosto Guesthouse

No. 208 Jalan Tun H. S. Lee (0.45 km from Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station)

The 1-star Agosto Guesthouse offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Kuala Lumpur. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services.

Very good 570 reviews
8.0
Travel Hub Guesthouse

First Floor 15 Jalan Balai Polis Of (0.45 km from Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station)

Situated within a 5-minute walk of Chinatown Central Market and Sri Mahamariamman Temple Travel Hub Guesthouse offers a simple daily breakfast and free flow of coffee and tea all day. Complimentary WiFi access is provided.

Good 198 reviews
7.6
Lavana Hotel Chinatown

Bangunan Mariamman No. 2 Jalan Hang (0.48 km from Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station)

Lavana Hotel Chinatownis situated just a 1-minute walk from Central Market (Pasar Seni) in Kuala Lumpur. It is about 1.7 km from Berjaya Times Square and 2 km from Starhill Gallery.

Very good 205 reviews
8.0
Leo Backpackers @ Central Market

No 6 Jalan Hang Kasturi (0.48 km from Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station)

Stop at Backlane Hostel @ Central Market to discover the wonders of Kuala Lumpur. Featuring a satisfying list of amenities guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one.

Very good 58 reviews
8.7

Budget Hotels Near Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station See All

Enjoy Breakfast at the Hotels Near Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station See All

You Might Also Like These Hotels Near Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station See All

Neighboring Points Of Interest: See All

About Hotels in Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station!

The Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station has a long and storied history. Built in 1910, the station was once a bustling hub for travelers across Asia. Despite its age and UNESCO heritage status, it fell into disrepair during recent years. In 2017, locals mounted a successful campaign to save the beloved heritage site - now it has been restored to its former glory. The railway station boasts an exquisite blend of Moorish, Neo-Classical, and Art Deco elements arranged in an expansive three-storey building with towering domes and tiled arches that have been dubbed “the Jewel of Brickfields” by locals. Constructed on the banks of the Klang River, the Old Kuala Lumpur Railway Station is not only beautiful but also serves as reminder of Malaysia's rich cultural history.

TRAVEL INSPIRATIONS